Schedule of suburban trains at the station Korosten

On this page, there is the most up-to-date train and diesel timetable for Korosten station. The railway timetable changes once a year and you see the latest changes (as of 12/18/2021). In view of the fact that very often the schedule of individual diesel and electric trains can change, in particular, due to ongoing repair work on the railway, we strongly recommend the availability of commuter trains, check the schedule change at the Korosten station information station by phone (04142) 2-21-31

We also recommend that you read schedule of passenger trains on the station Korosten (in directions Zhytomyr, Ovruch, Kiev, Olevsk, Novograd-Volynsky).

Select the suburban transport schedule for the direction:

Updated as of December 18, 2021 (Autumn-Spring 2021-2022 schedule)

Timetable for electric and diesel trains according to st. Korosten

рейсКоростеньостановкидни курсирования
Коростень — Казатин-1
05:15кроме: Иванковцы, Глуховцы
пн, ср, пт, вс
Коростень — Житомир
05:15везде
 вт, чт, сб
Коростень — Киев
04:58Кроме 130 км, Піски, Загальці, Хутір Гай, Склозаводська, Новобіличі
ежедневно
Новоград-Волынский 1 — Коростень посадки нет
07:08
вт, чт, пт, вс
Шепетовка — Коростень посадки нет
07:08
пн, ср, сб
Бережесть — Коростень посадки нет
07:00
ежедневно
Житомир — Коростень посадки нет
07:15
кроме чт
Олевск — Коростень посадки нет
06:55
ежедневно
Киев-Пасс. — Коростень-Подольский
кроме Новобеличи, Пирожковский, Древлянка
нема в ходу
Коростень — Винница
08:20
экспресс
крім понеділка
Коростень — Житомир
08:35
по понеділкам
Коростень-Киев-Пасс.
кроме: Писки, Хутор Гай, Макийчуково, Кичеево, Новобеличи
нема в ходу
Коростень — Выступовичи
08:46везде
щоденно
Коростень — Шепетовка
09:35везде
кроме вс
Коростень — Шепетовка
09:35везде
вс
Коростень — Олевск
09:10везде
кроме пятниц и выходных
Киев — Коростень посадки нет
10:12 кроме Новобеличи
щоденно
Киев — Яблонец
10:12
по неділям
Коростень — Олевск
10:45везде
по пятницам и выходным
Коростень — Овруч
везде
нема в ходу
Коростень — Житомир
экспресс
нема в ходу
Яблонец — Киев Пасс.
12:45везде
по неділям
Коростень — Киев Пасс.
12:45везде
щоденно
Житомир — Коростень посадки нет
14:38
по понеділкам
Киев-Пасс. — Коростень посадки нет
15:45кроме Новобеличи
ежедневно
Выступовичи — Коростень посадки нет
16:06
вс
Олевск — Коростень посадки нет
16:02
вс
Коростень — Житомир
экспресс
нема в ходу
Житомир — Коростень посадки нет
экспресс
нема в ходу
Житомир — Коростень посадки нет
экспресс
нема в ходу
Коростень — Киев
экспресс
нема в ходу
Киев — Шепетовка
экспресс
нема в ходу
Олевск — Коростень посадки нет
17:27
кроме вс
ОвручКоростень посадки нет
нема в ходу
Выступовичи — Коростень посадки нет
17:27
крім неділі
Винница — Коростень посадки нет
17:35
экспресс
крім понеділка
Коростень — Велідники
17:50
экспресс
по пт
Коростень — Казатин
18:05
экспресс
по нд
Коростень — Киев-Пасс.
17:55везде
ежедневно
Коростень — Житомир
18:12везде
пн, вт, чт, вс
Шепетовка — Коростень посадки нет
19:16
ежедневно
Киев-Пасс. — Коростень-Подольский
кроме Новобеличи, Бородянка
нема в ходу
Казатин-1 — Коростень посадки нет
19:44
пн, ср, пт, вс
Житомир — Коростень посадки нет
19:44
вт, чт, сб
Коростень — Житомир
20:30везде
пт, сб
Коростень — Борщаговка
кроме: Кичеево, Новобеличи
нема в ходу
Коростень — Новоград-Волынский 1
20:35везде
пн, ср, чт, сб
Коростень — Шепетовка
20:35кроме: 4 км
вт, пт, вс
Коростень — Бережесть
20:40везде
ежедневно
Коростень — Олевск
20:26везде
ежедневно
Киев-Пасс. — Коростень посадки нет
22:03везде
ежедневно

Updated as of 12/08/2021 (Autumn-Spring 2021-2022 schedule)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.